By Michael B.
[…] matter. And
Whereas, the appointment of
a Special Counsel, under the above circumstances, creates an unconstitutional
perversion of our criminal justice system, in that, any and all Americans who
have committed no crime can be investigated by a Special Counsel and presumed
“guilty” until proven “innocent” and, thereby, rendered vulnerable to search
and seizures of our persons, houses, paper and effects without probable cause—a
violation of our rights granted by the Fourth Amendment to the Constitution.
And
Whereas, the Code of Federal Regulations, 28 CFR 45.2, states that a Justice
Department employee cannot participate in a “criminal investigation or
prosecution if he has a personal or political relationship with …Any person or
organization substantially involved in the conduct that is the subject of the
investigation or prosecution.” And
Whereas, in violation of 28 CFR
45.2, the Special Counsel appointed by the Acting Attorney General has both a personal and
political relationship with a key witness, as well as has hired lawyers to
assist with the investigation who have made financial contributions to and